2013 County Council Election Results

For more information about the election, visit the West Sussex County Council website

Table showing 2013 County Council Election result details
CandidatePartyVotesElected
BURGESS HILL EAST DIVISION  
BALSDON, Tony The Labour Party 564  
EVES, Anne Green Party 185  
JONES, Anne The Conservative Party 1127 Elected
KNIGHT, Sue Liberal Democrats 601  
WALKER, Kevin Mark UK Independence Party 847  
BURGESS HILL TOWN DIVISION  
BARRETT-MILES, Andrew The Conservative Party 1016 Elected
CARTWRIGHT, Roger Liberal Democrats 576  
FRENCH, Chris UK Independence Party 709  
GRIMMETT, Victoria Anne Green Party 91  
SMITH, Janet The Labour Party 384  
CUCKFIELD & LUCASTES DIVISION  
BLANCH, Stephen William Edward Liberal Democrats 470  
BRADBURY, Pete The Conservative Party 1282 Elected
MONTGOMERY, Marc Desmond UK Independence Party 585  
MOSS, Sarah The Labour Party 300  
EAST GRINSTEAD MERIDIAN DIVISION  
BECKFORD, Jackie Lorraine Liberal Democrats 307  
BENNETT, Liz The Conservative Party 1006 Elected
EDMINSON, Catherine Wendy Green Party 111  
SIMCOCK, Ian Kimber Franklin UK Independence Party 507  
SKUDDER, Andrew Clifford The Labour Party 163  
EAST GRINSTEAD SOUTH & ASHURST WOOD DIVISION  
ARMSTRONG, Tony UK Independence Party 562  
BOOT, David Thomas The Labour Party 158  
EVANS, Howard George Liberal Democrats 461  
HOGMAN, Gary Andrew Green Party 188  
O'BRIEN, John The Conservative Party 1066 Elected
HASSOCKS & VICTORIA DIVISION  
BERGGREEN, Kristian Johannes Liberal Democrats 635  
MCCARTHY, Scott James Independent 113  
PETCH, Andy The Conservative Party 1464 Elected
STANDFAST, Victoria Ruth Green Party 285  
TAYLOR, Linda Denise The Labour Party 383  
WYLAM, Ralph UK Independence Party 678  
HAYWARDS HEATH EAST DIVISION  
BURRELL, Charles Richard UK Independence Party 671  
De MIERRE, John The Conservative Party 789 Elected
GODDARD, Richard The Labour Party 505  
HALL, Anne Barbara Liberal Democrats 424  
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN DIVISION  
BATES, Richard Stemp Liberal Democrats 589  

BURRELL, Howard Richard Charles

UK Independence Party 614  
MOUNTAIN, Greg The Labour Party 495  
WICKREMARATCHI, Sujan The Conservative Party 951 Elected
HURSTPIERPOINT & BOLNEY DIVISION  
AIREY, Mike Green Party 285  
CHALKLEY, David Patrick The Labour Party 209  
GRIFFITHS, Peter The Conservative Party 1275 Elected
HOLT, Ian UK Independence Party 487  
JACKSON, Rodney Thomas Hayden Liberal Democrats 341  
IMBERDOWN DIVISION  
BRUNSDON, Heidi The Conservative Party 1065 Elected
LINDSAY, Kevin Joseph Paul UK Independence Party 799  
MAINSTONE, Bob Liberal Democrats 599  
LINDFIELD & HIGH WEALD DIVISION  
AMOR, Michael Robert The Labour Party 245  
BROWN, Paul Green Party 500  
FIELD, Christine The Conservative Party 1633 Elected
LUCRAFT, Anne-Marie Liberal Democrats 281  
MONTGOMERY, Lesley Jean UK Independence Party 662  
WORTH FOREST DIVISION  
ACRAMAN, Bill The Conservative Party 1200 Elected
DENNIS, Nicholas Liberal Democrats 168  
ETHERTON, Vivienne Abby UK Independence Party 825  
MAHER, Gillian Green Party 198  
REW, Alan William The Labour Party 338