2011 Town Council Election Results

Polling for Burgess Hill Meeds North and Burgess Hill Meeds South will take place on Thursday 16 June 2011.

Town   Candidate's Surname   Candidate's Forename(s)   Party   Votes   Elected  
Burgess Hill Dunstall   Agate   Wendy   CON    972  elected
Andrews   David Arthur   LAB    303  
Barrett- Miles   Andrew   CON    1034  elected
Bliss   Mike   LIB    456  
Landriani   Jacqui   CON    987  elected
Burgess Hill Franklands   Allen   Graham   LIB    873  
Fussell   Claire   CON    1101  elected
Simpson   Ian   CON    1192  elected
Thorpe   Julian   CON    1041  elected
Uhlhorn   Malcolm P   LAB    338  
Burgess Hill Leylands   Barton   Peter Henry   LIB    671  elected
Catharine   Cherry   CON    770  elected
Gray   Stephen John   LAB    227  
Hicks   Simon Joseph   LIB    649  
Moore   Pru   CON    842  elected
Skinner   Tricia   LIB    640  
Burgess Hill Meeds North Cartwright Lesley LIB    
Lawrence Neil Justin CON    
Burgess Hill Meeds South   Henwood   Janice Marie   LIB      
Hinkley   Dave   CON      
Jones   Anne   CON      
Tudway   Richard   LIB      
Burgess Hill St Andrews   Balsdon   Tony   IND    490  
Boot   David Thomas   LAB    212  
Elms   Colin   LIB    563  
Jones   Denis Lindsey   LIB    654  elected
Page   Kirsty   CON    663  elected
Terry   Denise Jacqueline   LIB    587  
White   Adrian   CON    593  elected
Burgess Hill Victoria   Airs   Daniel   LIB    696  
Eggleston   Robert   LIB    736  
Grimmett   Victoria   GREEN    318  
Hansford   Steve   CON    761  elected
Thomas-Atkin   Chris   CON    826  elected
White   Emily   CON    743  elected
Willis   Kathleen   LIB    641  
East Grinstead Ashplats   Beckford   Jacqueline Lorraine   LIB    652  elected
Beeson   Philip James   LIB    576  
Bennett   Liz   CON    1100  elected
Favor   Danny   CON    893  elected
Johnson   Paul John   LIB    618  
Scott   Tony   CON    886  elected
Warne   David Ernest Hollyman   LIB    459  
East Grinstead Baldwins   Belsey   Margaret   CON    755  elected
Hodges   Nick   CON    750  elected
Mainstone   Christine Ann   LIB    613  
Mockford   Julie   LIB    629  
Mockford   Norman   LIB    159  
Webster   Norman   CON    698  elected
East Grinstead Herontye   Barnett   Stephen James   LIB    689  
Brown   Paul John   GREEN    502  
Joannou-Coetzee   Tony   LIB    649  
O'Brien   John   CON    1065  elected
Saull   John   CON    936  elected
Sweatman   Dick   CON    1054  elected
East Grinstead Imberhorne   Brunsdon   Heidi   CON    1069  elected
Dickinson    Victoria Alexandra   LIB    734  
Lea   Nigel   CON    840  
Mainstone   Bob   LIB    879  elected
Osborne   Frank   CON    871  elected
Smart   Sara   LIB    699  
Wagstaff   Gemma   LIB    713  
Whittaker   Rex   CON    912  elected
Wilbraham   David Lloyd   LAB    235  
East Grinstead Town North Baldwin James William LIB  178  
Burns Ben CON  187  elected
East Grinstead Town South   Banks   David James   LIB    455  
Burns   Nicola   CON    537  elected
Evans   Howard George   LIB    388  
Hogman   Gary   GREEN    161  
Judge   Catherine Elizabeth   GREEN    152  
Wyan   Peter Henry   CON    484  elected
East Grinstead Worsted   Collins   Margaret Etty   LIB    145  
Sillitoe   Garry   CON    163  elected
Haywards Heath Ashenground   Bates   Richard Stemp   LIB    608  elected
Batteson   Alexander   LAB    286  
Cane   Joanna Lucy   LAB    289  
Cooper   Jacqueline Lorraine   LIB    538  
French   Tim   IND    568  
Hill   Warren   CON    632  elected
Knight   Jim   CON    588  
McLean   Christine Violet   LIB    594  elected
Wickremaratchi   Sujan   CON    559  
Haywards Heath Bentswood   Booker   Derek Graham Desmond   LAB    534  
Brown   Julian   LIB    512  
Dorking   David   CON    658 elected 
Goddard   Richard   LAB    622  
Hayden   Julie   CON    623  elected
Hillier    Stephen   CON    665  elected
Jones   Charlotte Emma   LIB    485  
Walmsley   John Melvyn   LAB    488  
Wheeler   Lynne Carole   LIB    469  
Haywards Heath Franklands   Beaumont   Alex    LIB    413  
Clarke   Rod   CON    947  elected
Hollister   Jacqui   CON    908  elected
Ng   Friday   LIB    412  
Northorpe   Viv   LIB    470  
Pulfer   Mike   CON    835  elected
Yates   Alan   LAB    243  
Haywards Heath Heath   Ash-Edwards   Jonathan   CON    1110  elected
Chapman   Nicholas Paul   LIB    674  
Ellis   Sandy   CON    972  elected
Gregory   Linda Caroline   LAB    294  
Lambert   Bruce   LIB    707  
March   Natalie   CON    1021  elected
Smith   Philip P   GREEN    282  
Thorne   James Patrick Robert   LIB    556  
Haywards Heath Lucastes
& Bolnore
Ash-Edwards   Chris   CON    1167  elected
Bridger   Tony   LIB    543  
Davies   Mims   CON    1168  elected
Faithfull   Hugh Francis Tindal   LIB    556  
Farmer   Tim   CON    1215  elected
Nathan   Serena   LIB    564  
Sabin   John   CON    1047  elected
Simcoe- Read   Hannah   LIB    454  
Wise   Alex George   GREEN    465