2011 Parish Council Results

Details of Parish Councils contested in May 2011 are listed below.
You can find details of the uncontested seats by downloading the Declaration of Results for uncontested Parishes (pdf, 50kb).

Parish Councils   Surname   Forename(s)   Votes   Elected  
Ashurst Wood   Arnott   Ian Hugh    302  elected
Bussell   Margaret Anne    340  elected
Chase   Daniel    216  
Forbes   Jenny    400  elected
Kerrigan   Richard John    207  
Lindsay   Karen    398  elected
Loveday   David John    305  elected
Phillips   Brian Godfrey Arthur    310  elected
Platts   Alec David    217  
Rose   Jacqueline Diane    239  
Samways   Jonathan Mark    337  elected
Sinclair   Don    378  elected
Strbac   Mia    120  
Wailes   Derek Stafford    315  elected
Cuckfield   Blanch   Stephen William Edward    707  elected
Burgess   Sue    523  elected
Burton   Andrew John Robert    484  elected
Darling   Giles Thomas Moriarty    397  
Gregory   Ken    619  elected
Harrison   Piers    461  elected
Jarvis   Roy    274  
King   Andrea Pauline    508  elected
Macintyre   Ruth Kathryn    443  elected
Mercer   Colin    401  elected
Moss   Sarah Anne    239  
Page   Nigel    442  elected
Salisbury   Robert    796  elected
Hassocks Keymer North   Berggreen   Kristian Johannes    703  elected
Berry   Alan    498  elected
Campbell   Leslie Stuart    538  elected
Gibbons   Peter Kevin    470  elected
Hatton   Sue    950  elected
Mead   Philip    525  elected
Rylance   Frank    365  
Hassocks Keymer South   Bere   Chris    368  elected
Cumberland   David James    393  elected
Hatton   Bill    585  elected
Wadsworth   Penny    368  elected
Yates   Robert    295  
Horsted Keynes   Bedwell   Sarah Elizabeth    260  elected
Bowes   John    122  
Brimfield   James Leonard    411  elected
Clarke   Rory Saint George Stephenson    340  elected
Dye   William Terrence    388  elected
Fischer   Patrick Jeremy    133  
Fritz   Marjorie Ann    194  elected
Griffiths   Colin    295  elected
Griffiths   Tim    358  elected
Hersey   Christopher Alfred Chadburn    216  elected
Higham   Terry    118  
Luckhurst   John    338  elected
Matthews   Francis    157  
Pelling   Robert George    343  elected
Syrett   Mark James    231  elected
Hurstpierpoint &
Sayers Common Hurstpierpoint
 
Avery   Michael Reginald    506  
Bourn   Sue    646  elected
Burns   Rosemary Ann    989  elected
Dagger   Roy    440  
Driver   Greg    562  elected
Evans   David John    948  elected
Hand   Stephen John    579  elected
Jackson   Rodney Thomas Hayden    814  elected
Jeanes   Dave    567  elected
Kemp   Susanna    1000  elected
Lowman   John David    681  elected
Milton   Neil Douglas    509  elected
Porter   John Charles Anthony    415  
Sell   Helen Elizabeth    471  
Shorrocks   Julia    542  elected
Stokes   Matthew James    886  elected
Tilbury   Philip    450  
Wilkinson   John Malcolm    581  elected
Pycombe   Bishop   Graham Leonard    64  elected
Caplin   Simon Louis    47  
Cullen   Tim    90 elected 
Hewett   Beryl Georgina    34  
McIvor   Bob    72  elected
Saich   Markus Ninian    48  elected
Tarling   John Bernard    28  
Wilson   David James    68  elected
West Hoathly   Bartlett   Derek Keith    370  elected
Brough   Lynne    281  elected
Brown   Paul    399  elected
Buckley   William Patrick Thomas    459  elected
Cunningham   Duncan Peter    268  elected
Darvill   Bob    374  elected
Denny   Bob    267  elected
Des Forges   Rita Mary    443  elected
Downe   John William    302  elected
Fretwell   Dorian William Watson    253  
Hartley   Peter Mellodew    415  elected
Kingsley-Monks   Jean Rosslee    301  elected