2007 Town and Parish Council Election Results

Official Declaration of Results (pdf)

Official Notice of Persons Elected (pdf)

Parish of Albourne DUNCKLEY Robert Henry these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
GOOCH John Henry
PRICE Owen Gwyn
PRIZEMAN Jennifer Willow
RITCHIE Lesley Carol
STAFFORD Graham David
 
Parish of Ardingly BRIXEY Michael John these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
CRUTCHLEY John Hamilton
DENNIS Pamela Clarice
HADDEN David Middlemore
MARCHANT David Thomas
MCNULTY Zoe
MONK Kenneth Charles
ROCKS Fiona Caroline
RUSE George Francis Paul
 
Parish of Ashurst Wood ARNOTT Ian Hugh 271
BOX Michael George 275
BRIDGLAND Paul 282
DEL MAR Alan Richard 337
ELLIOTT Malcolm Peter 249
FORBES Jenny 381
PHILLIPS Brian Godfrey Arthur 268
SAMWAYS Jonathan Mark 255
SINCLAIR Don 329
 
 
Parish of Balcombe BARKER-DANBY Susan Jane these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
JARVEST Carol Astrid
LINDSAY-STEWART Robin
MARSH Gary
MOORE-WILLIAMS Sarah
SAUNDERS Rodney Garner
STEVENSON Alison Margaret
TURNER Richard James
WILLIAMSON Robin
 
Parish of Bolney GEORGE Patrick Hugh these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
HAZEL Eddie
SEWARD John
WHITE Frank John Patrick
WILLIAMS David
 
Burgess Hill Town Council Dunstall BARRETT-MILES Andrew John Conservative 839
COSGRAVE Suzanne Marie Conservative 774
LANDRIANI Jacqui Conservative 782
 
 
Burgess Hill Town Council Franklands ROSS Heather Joy Liberal Democrat 911
SIMPSON Ian Conservative 840
THORPE Julian Conservative 847
 
 
Burgess Hill Town Council Leylands HICKS Simon Joseph Liberal Democrat 636
JONES Anne Frances Liberal Democrat 793
MOORE Pru Conservative 683
 
 
Burgess Hill Town Council Meeds ALDERSON-JENKINS Sara Liberal Democrat 723
DUMBOVIC Kathleen Mary  Liberal Democrat 751
KNIGHT Sue Liberal Democrat 751
 
 
Burgess Hill Town Council  St Andrews Tony Balsdon Independent 577
  Graham Cubitt Liberal Democrat 723
  Denis Jones Liberal Democrat 721
 
 
Burgess Hill Town Council Victoria PAULSEN Ronnie Conservative 646
SELBY Barbara Conservative 648
THOMAS-ATKIN Chris Conservative 662
 
     
Parish of Cuckfield BURGESS Susan Mary these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
GALLAGHER Patrick
GILBOY Stuart
GREGORY Ken
HARRISON Andy
MACINTYRE Ruth Kathryn
MERCER Colin
REVELL Jane Denise
SALISBURY Robert Elric
 
Parish of Cuckfield Rural Ansty ASHMAN Elizabeth Emma these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
BIRTHWRIGHT Caroline
BOURNE Katy Elizabeth
BRADBURY Pete
GILLEY Jon
 
Parish of Cuckfield Rural Brook Street and Borde Hill WRIGHT Brian this candidate was elected unopposed at the said election
 
Parish of Cuckfield Rural Staplefield BENDALL Colin William these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
SALIMBENI Crispin Raffaello Benuccio
 
East Grinstead Town Council Ashplats BALL Sara Christina Mary Conservative 611
BENNETT Liz Conservative 705
BROCK Vivien Ann Liberal Democrats 585
FULFORD Natasha Lucy Fernande Conservative 552
JOHNSON Paul John Liberal Democrats 661
LORD Alan Liberal Democrats 675
REED Peter Conservative 647
WADDINGHAM Emma Liberal Democrats 600
 
 
East Grinstead Town Council Baldwins GILLBARD Bernard Alfred Liberal Democrats 880
MAINSTONE Christine Ann Liberal Democrats 851
MARMARA Lee Andrew Liberal Democrats 702
 
 
East Grinstead Town Council Herontye BARNETT Stephen James  Liberal Democrats 818
BELSEY Edward Dangerfield Conservative 712
DIXON Ian Liberal Democrats 921
MUSK Rob Liberal Democrats 866
OWDEN Nikki Conservative 670
TRIGWELL Andrew Conservative 645
 
 
East Grinstead Town Council Imberhorne BANKS David Liberal Democrats 973
BRUNSDON Heidi Anne Liberal Democrats 1081
LEA Nigel Conservative 456
MAINSTONE Bob Liberal Democrats 1028
STARMER Barry Liberal Democrats 902
 
 
East Grinstead Town Council Town BALDWIN James William Liberal Democrats 758
JOYCE-NELSON James William Liberal Democrats 735
WADDINGHAM Ginnie Liberal Democrats 725
 
 
East Grinstead Town Council Worsted COLLINS Margaret Etty Liberal Democrats 145
 
 
Parish of Fulking BROOKS Tony 93
CORNER Richard Brian 64
PARMAR Jennifer Davis 59
ROWLAND Pam 86
VAUGHAN Jennifer Mary 68
 
 
Parish of Hassocks Clayton PRYKE Michael Victor this candidate was elected unopposed at the said election
 
Hassocks Keymer North BERE Chris 809
BERGGREEN Kristian Johannes 659
BERRY Alan 613
CAMPBELL Leslie Stuart 637
HATTON Sue 880
SWAINE Derek Charles 615
 
 
Parish of Hassocks Keymer South CUMBERLAND David James these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
FLOWERS Mavis Jean
GARGETT Jose
SHANAHAN Patrick James
 
Parish of Hassocks Stonepound FOOT Judith Ann these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
HATTON Bill
THOMAS Noel Edward Charles
 
Haywards Heath Town Council Ashenground BATES Richard Stemp Liberal Democrats 841
GRIFFIN Stephen Edward Liberal Democrats 792
MCLEAN Christine Violet Liberal Democrats 836
 
 
Haywards Heath Town Council Bentswood FISHER Trevor John Liberal Democrats 598
GODDARD Richard Labour 544
HENRY Paddy Labour 609
JONES Charlotte Emma Liberal Democrats 518
 
 
Haywards Heath Town Council Franklands BEDDING David William Conservative 678
CHAPMAN Clive William Conservative 788
WALL Garry Henry Conservative 711
 
 
Haywards Heath Town Council Heath ASH-EDWARDS Jonathan Christopher Conservative 954
BAKER Margaret Nicola Conservative 999
BEDDING Simon David Conservative 863
 
 
Haywards Heath Town Council Lucastes ASH-EDWARDS Chris Conservative 671
BELSEY John Edward Conservative 694
KEEL Jane Mary Conservative 655
 
 
Parish of Horsted Keynes BRIMFIELD James Leonard these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
CLARKE Rory Saint George Stephenson
ELSTON Mary
GRIFFITHS George Frederick Colin
HERSEY Chris
MULCARE Lynne
PELLING Robert George
RICH John Sutherland
ROBINSON David
STEWART Reg
WEBSTER Pat
 
Parish of Hurstpierpoint and Sayers Common Hurstpierpoint AVERY Michael these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
CAIN Graham
DAGGER Roy
DRIVER Gregory Charles
HAIR Rebecca Pauline
JACKSON Rodney Thomas Hayden
LOWMAN John David
MCNEILL Ian Robert
REVELL Shaun
SHORROCKS Julia
WILKINSON John Malcolm
 
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers Common Sayers Common SAMPSON Bob this candidate was elected unopposed at the said election
 
Parish of Lindfield ALLEN Mike these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
BLUNDEN William
DAVIES Michael John
GOMME Alan Christopher
HERSEY Margaret
JOHNSON Derrick Stuart Albert
NICOLLE Margaret Anne
SNOWLING Christopher
UPTON Valerie Ann
WILLCOX Stephen Jeremy
 
Parish of Lindfield Rural East BUNT Brian Stanley these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
HERSEY Chris
HICKS Dennis Frederick
JEREMIAH Gareth Robert
 
Parish of Lindfield Rural West DUMBLETON John Roger these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
HERSEY Margaret
HOBBS Sheila
JONES Raymond Herbert
SNOWLING Christopher
 
Parish of Poynings JOHNSON Malcolm David 80
LEE Mark Ferguson 90
MARSHALL Sheila Elizabeth 88
SOUCH Astri 80
WARBURTON Colin Groves 64
 
 
Parish of Pyecombe CULLEN Tim these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
CURD Victor Alan
MCIVOR Robert Colin
PORTER John Leslie
WILSON David J
 
Parish of Slaugham Handcross and Pease Pottage ATKINSON Michael William these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
BOYLE Kenneth Francis
LONG Pat
MACNAUGHTON Andrew George
METCALFE Ian Roger
ROSS David John
 
Parish of Slaugham Slaugham and Warninglid Ward COE Geoffrey Ian these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
HINCHEY Christopher Simon Bancroft
TURNBULL Mary
 
Parish of Turners Hill DUDMAN Victor John 318
FORBES-KIELY Janine 250
HARDING Chris 249
HAZELTINE Pamela Judith 234
LITTLEJOHN Georgina 290
MASON Thelma May 254
PEARCE Graham Ernest 210
ROFFE Sandy 295
 
 
Parish of Twineham HIRST Katherine Anne 71
MURPHY Caroline Mary 63
VAUGHAN Nick 44
VEANEY Jane Ann 56
WORSLEY Charles Roderick 52
 
 
Parish of West Hoathly BARTLETT Derek Keith 277
BROWN Paul Edward Morris 431
DARVILL Robert Peter 280
DES FORGES Rita Mary 351
EDMINSON Catherine Wendy 364
FIELD Christine Mary 391
HARTLEY Peter Mellodew 310
HOPWOOD Bryn Michael 253
HOPWOOD Viona Lorraine 279
PARSONS Freda Anne 256
TEMPLE-SMITHSON James 380
 
 
Parish of Worth Copthorne and Worth Ward BLACKMAN David Peter these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
LACEY Adam John
LARKIN Christopher
LIVESEY Mike
PHILLIPS Christopher Thomas
PHILLIPS Gordon
SOUTER Ann
 
Parish of Worth Crawley Down Ward   these candidates were elected unopposed at the said election
BLACKMORE Richard Howard
COOTE Phillip Alfred Charles
JACK Brian James
LUCAS David Adrian
PERCIVAL John Adrian
THOMAS Trevor William
WALKER Neville
WATTS Mike