2007 District Council Election Results

Declaration of Results

Ardingly and Balcombe

DAVIES, Betty Pamela Liberal Democrat 387 -

GREEN, Claire Elizabeth Green Party 396 -

MACNAUGHTON, Andrew George Conservative Party 879 elected

MARSH, Gary Conservative Party 934 elected

Ashurst Wood

BARNETT, Stephen James Liberal Democrat 459 elected

CHADBURN, Nick UK Independence Party 62 -

SAULL, John Walton Conservative Party 338 -

Bolney

DAVIES, Anthony Liberal Democrat 179 -

HOPGOOD, Peter James UK Independence Party 116 -

SEWARD, Susan Conservative Party 577 elected

Burgess Hill

Dunstall BARRETT-MILES, Andrew John Conservative Party 832 elected

BLISS, Mike Liberal Democrat 405 -

LANDRIANI, Jacqui Conservative Party 774 elected

Burgess Hill - Franklands

ANDREWS, Iain Charles Conservative Party 850 -

HENWOOD, Janice Marie Liberal Democrat 832 -

ROSS, Heather Joy Liberal Democrat 922 elected

THORPE, Julian Conservative Party 894 elected

Burgess Hill - Leylands

JONES, Anne Frances Liberal Democrat 842 elected

LOOSEN, Caroline Liberal Democrat 689 -

MOORE, Pru Conservative Party 714 elected

Burgess Hill - Meeds

BELL, Steve Conservative Party 498 -

CUTLER, Patrick Arthur Liberal Democrat 740 elected

DUMBOVIC, Kathleen Mary Liberal Democrat 806 elected

PENN-SAYERS, Clare Conservative Party 328 - Burgess Hill - St Andrews

BOOT, David Labour Party 116 -

BURGESS, Peter John Conservative Party 485 -

RUMBOLD, Margaret Edith Conservative Party 462 -

SHEVELS, David Robert Liberal Democrat 750 elected

SHEVELS, Diane Marie Liberal Democrat 709 elected

Burgess Hill - Victoria

BALSDON, Eileen Liberal Democrat 687 elected

KNIGHT, Graham Ernest Liberal Democrat 680 -

THOMAS-ATKIN, Mandy Conservative Party 728 elected

WADEY, Julian Conservative Party 681 -

Copthorne and Worth

HARRISON, Sophia Conservative Party 936 elected

HODGETTS, Anna Brayley Liberal Democrat 184 -

LIVESEY, Mike Conservative Party 961 elected

SMITH, Philip Peter Green Party 139 -

Crawley Down and Turners Hill

COOTE, Phillip Conservative Party 758 -

CORNELL, Alison Labour Party 137 -

HATSWELL, Dorothy Ann Liberal Democrat 1279 elected

LEE, Sonia Margaret Conservative Party 699 -

PEARCE, Ian Liberal Democrat 1210 elected

SAUNDERS, Eric Independent 152 -

WALKER, Neville Conservative Party 637 -

WATTS, Mike Liberal Democrat 1154 elected

WELLER, Barrie Green Party 206 -

Cuckfield

BINGE, Brenda Conservative Party 945 elected

GRIFFIN, Marianne Frances Liberal Democrat 451 -

KING, Edward Conservative Party 962 elected

MAHER, Gillian Margaret Liberal Democrat 502 -

East Grinstead - Ashplats

BALDRY, Emma Independent 346 -

BENNETT, Liz Conservative Party 645 elected

JOHNSON, Paul John Liberal Democrat 556 -

LORD, Alan Liberal Democrat 548 -

REED, Peter Conservative Party 600 elected

East Grinstead - Baldwins

BELSEY, Margaret Ann Conservative Party 494 -

BROCK, Andrew Norman Liberal Democrat 561 elected

GIBSON, Nick Green Party 415 -

GILLBARD, Bernard Alfred Liberal Democrat 727 elected

WALDEN, Julian Richard Conservative Party 380 -

East Grinstead - Herontye

BELSEY, Edward Dangerfield Conservative Party 702 -

CONN, Bernard Independent 125 -

DIXON, Ian Liberal Democrat 899 elected

JERREY, Chris Liberal Democrat 808 elected

OWDEN, Nicolette Conservative Party 630 -

East Grinstead - Imberhorne

BALL, Sara Conservative Party 404 -

BRUNSDON, Heidi Anne Liberal Democrat 995 elected

GLYNN, Jean Liberal Democrat 986 elected

HILL, Jack Independent 89 -

SPARKES, Brian Sydney Conservative Party 368 -

East Grinstead - Town

ABLETT, John Independent 87 -

EVERETT, Sonia Conservative Party 420 -

JOYCE-NELSON, James William Liberal Democrat 712 elected

MATTHEWS, Edward Alfred Liberal Democrat 687 elected

OLDBURY, David William Conservative Party 414 -

Hassocks

BERGGREEN, Kristian Johannes Liberal Democrat 1142 -

CUMBERLAND, David James Liberal Democrat 1178 -

EPSTEIN, Jenny Labour Party 157 -

EPSTEIN, Maurice Labour Party 135 -

HAMMOND, David Malcolm Independent 324 -

HATTON, Sue Liberal Democrat 1358 elected

LEWIS, Stephen John Labour Party 116 -

MARPLES, Gordon Conservative Party 1205 elected

MARTIN, Peter Conservative Party 1202 elected

SHANAHAN, Patrick Conservative Party 1138 -

THOMAS, Noel Edward Charles Independent 568 -

Haywards Heath - Ashenground

BATES, Richard Stemp Liberal Democrat 941 elected

BOURNE, Katy Elizabeth Conservative Party 597 -

HALL, Brian Liberal Democrat 923 elected

WHITE, Benedict Mark Conservative Party 536 -

Haywards Heath - Bentswood

DE MIERRE, Charlie Conservative Party 459 -

FISHER, Trevor John Liberal Democrat 558 elected

GODDARD, Richard Labour Party 502 -

HENRY, Paddy Labour Party 555 elected

JONES, Lalaine Michele Conservative Party 437 -

LUCRAFT, Paul Liberal Democrat 468 -

Haywards Heath - Franklands

BRIGHT, Mike Independent 420 -

CHAPMAN, Clive William Conservative Party 756 elected

COOPER, Jacqueline Liberal Democrat 239 -

DAVIES, Derek William Labour Party 125 -

JONES, Victoria Sarah Liberal Democrat 226 -

WALL, Garry Henry Conservative Party 675 elected

Haywards Heath - Heath

ASH-EDWARDS, Jonathan Christopher Conservative Party 922 elected

BAKER, Margaret Nicola Conservative Party 974 elected

BROWN, Julia Liberal Democrat 813 -

WILKINS, Lesley Liberal Democrat 762 -

Haywards Heath - Lucastes

BALLS, Irene Liberal Democrat 583 -

BELSEY, John Edward Conservative Party 686 elected

BOOKER, Derek Graham Desmond Independent 522 -

GILLARD, Terry Independent 574 -

KEEL, Jane Mary Conservative Party 649 elected

NG, Susan Yvonne Liberal Democrat 510 -

High Weald

BROWN, Paul Edward Morris Green Party 524 -

EDMINSON, Catherine Wendy Green Party 507 -

HERSEY, Chris Conservative Party 989 elected

TEMPLE-SMITHSON, James Conservative Party 973 elected

THAL-JANTZEN, Christian Frederik Liberal Democrat 286 -

Hurstpierpoint and Downs

AIREY, Mike Green Party 746 -

FIELD, Gina Conservative Party 1206 elected

JACKSON, Rodney Thomas Hayden Liberal Democrat 857 -

KEMP, Susanna Conservative Party 1292 elected

MAIDMENT, Christopher Conservative Party 1270 elected

MORGAN, Ann Frances Labour Party 303 -

MORGAN, Len Labour Party 186 -

UHLHORN, Malcolm Peter Labour Party 168 -

Lindfield

ALLEN, Mike Independent 398 -

HERSEY, Margaret Ann Conservative Party 1434 elected

LEA, Andrew Christopher Conservative Party 1421 elected

LUCRAFT, Anne-Marie Liberal Democrat 634 -

MCLEAN, Andrew Nelson Liberal Democrat 451 -

SNOWLING, Christopher Conservative Party 1447 elected

THOROGOOD, Mark Liberal Democrat 406 -

WEMYSS-GORMAN, Peter Bradley Green Party 454 -