Mid Sussex District Council logo - click to go to the homepage
Mid Sussex District Council logo - click to go to the homepage

2009 County Council Election Results

For more information about the election, visit the West Sussex County Council website.

Updated: 05/06/09 16:35

Candidate Party Votes Elected
BURGESS HILL EAST DIVISION
ALLOTT, Peter The Labour Party 174
KNIGHT, Susan Liberal Democrats 1944 Elected
LANDRIANI, Jacqueline The Conservative Party 1769
BURGESS HILL TOWN DIVISION
BARRETT-MILES, Andrew The Conservative Party 1371
FOULKES, David The Labour Party 152
FRENCH, Christopher UK Independence 476
ROSS, Heather Liberal Democrats 1421 Elected
CUCKFIELD AND LUCASTES DIVISION
BLANCH, Stephen Liberal Democrats 770
BRADBURY, Peter The Conservative Party 1703 Elected
BRIGHT, Michael Independent 644
DAVIES, Derek The Labour Party 95
EDMINSON, Catherine Green Party 208
MONTGOMERY, Marc UK Independence Party 218
EAST GRINSTEAD MERIDIAN DIVISION
BENNETT, Elizabeth The Conservative Party 1408 Elected
BLAIR, James Green Party 300
JOHNSON, Paul Liberal Democrats 1153
MOFFAT, Colin The Labour Party 103
EAST GRINSTEAD SOUTH &
ASHURST WOOD DIVISION
BROWN, Paul Green Party 429
COLLINS, Margaret Liberal Democrats 1469
LAMB, Peter The Labour Party 94
QUINN, Lee The Conservative Party 1599 Elected
HASSOCKS AND VICTORIA DIVISION
EPSTEIN, Jennifer The Labour Party 204
THOMAS-ATKIN, Mandy The Conservative Party 1895
WILSDON, Colin Liberal Democrats 2159 Elected
HAYWARDS HEATH EAST DIVISION
DE MIERRE, John The Conservative Party 1194
HALL, Anne Liberal Democrats 1237 Elected
ONAH, Osiji The Labour Party 406
TROWER, Richard British National Party 168
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN DIVISION
ATKINS, Pascal The Labour Party 175
BOURNE, Katy The Conservative Party 1416
HALL, Brian Liberal Democrats 1477 Elected
SMITH, Philip Green Party 289
HURSTPIERPOINT AND BOLNEY DIVISION
AIREY, Michael Green Party 529
GRIFFITHS, Peter The Conservative Party 2038 Elected
JACKSON, Rodney Liberal Democrats 727
MORGAN, Ann The Labour Party 198
IMBERDOWN DIVISION
BRUNSDON, Heidi Liberal Democrats 1522 Elected
COOTE, Phillip The Conservative Party 1370
CORNELL, Alison The Labour Party 144
SAUNDERS, Eric UK Independence Party 412
LINDFIELD AND HIGH WEALD DIVISION
FIELD, Christine The Conservative Party 2573 Elected
LUCRAFT, Anne-Marie Liberal Democrats 983
WEMYSS-GORMAN, Peter Green Party 728
YATES, Alan The Labour Party 158
WORTH FOREST DIVISION
ACRAMAN, William The Conservative Party 2157 Elected
DENNIS, Nicholas Liberal Democrats 617
THOMSON, Frank The Labour Party 225
WELLER, Maurice Green Party 518
County Council Election Results 2009
county council, election, results, 2009, thursday, 4th, june, 4/6/09